Frankincense (Boswellia carteri) has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind. Useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair. Frankincense is considered the holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. More recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks. Frankincense has an approximate ORAC of 6,125 (TE/L). TE/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.
How to use: Consejos sobre los productos:*Inhale frankincense essential oil after lunch to spiritually refocus. *Rub frankincense essential oil on the bottom of your feet to help alleviate nervous energy.
Consejos sobre el producto:*Inhale aceite esencial de Frankincense después del almuerzo para reenfocarse espiritualmente.
* Frote el aceite esencial de Frankincense en la planta de los pies para ayudarle a aliviar la energía nerviosa.
Ingredients: Young Living Therapeutic Grade™ frankincense essential oil
* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Professional Distributor # 1724674